CCSMBA LogoCCSMBA LogoCornwall County Short Mat Bowling Association

Established 21st July 1990

County Finalists 2021/22 Season

County 2 Wood Singles
Sunday 13th March 2022Sign in by 09:00
Graham Reeves Landrake
Treeve Pollard Holmans
Fran Phillips Helston
John Dodd St Newlyn East
Richard Kerr (Runner Up) Landrake
Martin Borason Duloe
Nigel Nicholls Newlyn Trinity
Dave Balow (Winner) Marazion
County 4 Wood Pairs
Sunday 13th March 2022 Sign in by 11:30
Max Burden & Keith Matthews Blisland
Elise Daniell & Peter Hore (Winners) Holmans
Sandra & John Worton St Newlyn East
Ray Jeffery & Nigel Nicholls (Runners Up) Newlyn Trinity
Bob Smith & Percy Tripp Porthleven
Alan Holden & Des Pengelly Landrake
Dave Hickey & Fran Phillips Helston
Dave Balow & Mike Dyer Penlee
County 4 Wood Singles
Saturday 26th March 2022 Sign in by 09:00
David Balow Marzion
Bob Smith Porthleven
Peter Hore Holmans
Martin Boraston Duloe
Percy Tripp Newlyn Trinity
Steve Smith St Newlyn East
Nigel Nicholls Newlyn Trinity
Callum Beale Duloe
County Fours
Saturday 26th March 2022 Sign in by 12:00
Simon Lees, Morgan Lees, Ray Jeffery & Nigel Nicholls Newlyn Trinity
Rita Hancock, Rosemary Young, Mike Webster & Henry Matthews Blisland
Elise Daniell, Nicholas Truscott, David Studden & Peter Hore Holmans
David Balow, John Thomas, Martin Williams & Robin Smith Penlee
Louise Williams, Fran Phillips, Nicola Ellis & David Hickey Helston
Mark Payne, Bob Smith, George Duffield & Lynn Smith Porthleven
Richard Kerr, Dennis Shorthouse, Heidi Kerr & Graham Reeves Landrake
John Worton, Sandra Worton, Carol Dodd & John Dodd St Newlyn East
County 2 Wood Pairs
Sunday 27th March 2022 Sign in by 09:00
Mike Scott & Geoff Maunder Dobwalls
Kevin Williams & Percy Tripp Porthleven
Sandra & John Worton St Newlyn East
Treeve Pollard & Dave Studden Holmans
Graham Reeves & Neil Gribble Landrake
Morgan & Simon Lees Newlyn Trinity
Elise Daniell & Peter Hore Holmans
Mike Dyer & David Balow Penlee
County Triples
Sunday 27th March 2022 Sign in by 12:00
Martin Boraston, Caroline Trubshaw & Alan Trubshaw Duloe
Shirley Heather, Treeve Pollard & David Studden Holmans
John Thomas, Mike Dyer & David Balow Penlee;
Lynn Smith, Bob Smith & Mark Payne Porthleven
Nicholas Truscott, Luke Jolly & Peter Hore Holmans
Sandra Worton, John Worton & Steve Smith St Newlyn East
Rita Hancock, Max Burden & Keith Matthews Blisland
Julie Edwards, Howard McCormack & Wendy Carne Penlee
Bebbington Cup (Area League Winners)
Sunday 3rd April 2022 Sign in by 09:00
West - Holmans
Central - St Agnes Choughs
East - Duloe or Landrake
North - Blisland or Lanteglos B
County Champion of Champions
Sunday 3rd April 2022 Sign in by 14:00
County Under 25's
Sunday 3rd April 2022 Sign in by 14:00