CCSMBA LogoCCSMBA LogoCornwall County Short Mat Bowling Association

Established 21st July 1990

CCSMBA Leagues

North Premier Division 2019/20

Summer

West - East

West

Premier - One - Two

Central

Premier - One

East

Premier - One

North

One

Team Name P W D L NR SF SA Pts
Blisland 14 10 1 3 0 338 209 33
Lanteglos A 14 10 0 4 0 306 200 32
Boscastle 14 10 0 4 0 321 214 30
Tintagel 14 8 0 6 0 251 233 22
Wadebridge A 14 8 0 6 0 261 253 22
Stratton A 14 4 1 9 0 229 293 15
Lanteglos B 14 3 0 11 0 183 330 8
St Minver 14 2 0 12 0 166 323 6

Print Fixtures

No outstanding fixtures in this division

Tue 15 Oct 2019 Blisland 26 - 14 Wadebridge A
Tue 15 Oct 2019 Stratton A 13 - 20 St Minver
Wed 16 Oct 2019 Lanteglos A 20 - 11 Tintagel
Thu 17 Oct 2019 Boscastle 11 - 24 Stratton A
Fri 18 Oct 2019 St Minver 12 - 25 Blisland
Fri 18 Oct 2019 Wadebridge A 26 - 10 Lanteglos B
Tue 22 Oct 2019 Blisland 27 - 8 Tintagel
Tue 22 Oct 2019 Stratton A 30 - 12 Lanteglos B
Wed 23 Oct 2019 Lanteglos B 15 - 25 Lanteglos A
Thu 24 Oct 2019 Boscastle 30 - 13 St Minver
Fri 25 Oct 2019 Wadebridge A 23 - 8 Stratton A
Tue 29 Oct 2019 Blisland 37 - 4 St Minver
Tue 29 Oct 2019 Stratton A 19 - 16 Tintagel
Wed 30 Oct 2019 Lanteglos B 18 - 17 Stratton A
Thu 31 Oct 2019 Boscastle 32 - 6 Lanteglos B
Fri 01 Nov 2019 Wadebridge A 24 - 14 Lanteglos A
Fri 01 Nov 2019 St Minver 9 - 23 Boscastle
Tue 05 Nov 2019 Stratton A 26 - 8 Wadebridge A
Tue 05 Nov 2019 Tintagel 39 - 7 St Minver
Wed 06 Nov 2019 Lanteglos A 21 - 12 Boscastle
Thu 07 Nov 2019 Boscastle 35 - 12 Wadebridge A
Fri 08 Nov 2019 St Minver 23 - 15 Stratton A
Tue 12 Nov 2019 Blisland 19 - 23 Boscastle
Tue 12 Nov 2019 Tintagel 18 - 16 Lanteglos A
Wed 13 Nov 2019 Lanteglos B 19 - 24 Blisland
Thu 14 Nov 2019 Boscastle 29 - 10 Tintagel
Fri 15 Nov 2019 Wadebridge A 27 - 7 St Minver
Fri 15 Nov 2019 St Minver 14 - 23 Wadebridge A
Tue 19 Nov 2019 Tintagel 25 - 13 Blisland
Tue 19 Nov 2019 Stratton A 17 - 21 Boscastle
Wed 20 Nov 2019 Lanteglos B 12 - 19 Wadebridge A
Fri 22 Nov 2019 St Minver 14 - 21 Lanteglos A
Fri 22 Nov 2019 Wadebridge A 10 - 27 Blisland
Tue 26 Nov 2019 Stratton A 8 - 23 Lanteglos A
Tue 26 Nov 2019 Blisland 30 - 13 Stratton A
Tue 26 Nov 2019 Tintagel 13 - 24 Boscastle
Wed 27 Nov 2019 Lanteglos A 25 - 8 Lanteglos B
Fri 29 Nov 2019 Wadebridge A 31 - 14 Tintagel
Fri 29 Nov 2019 St Minver 16 - 21 Lanteglos B
Tue 03 Dec 2019 Tintagel 32 - 8 Stratton A
Wed 04 Dec 2019 Lanteglos B 17 - 13 St Minver
Thu 05 Dec 2019 Boscastle 23 - 16 Lanteglos A
Tue 10 Dec 2019 Blisland 24 - 17 Lanteglos A
Tue 10 Dec 2019 Tintagel 31 - 10 Lanteglos B
Wed 11 Dec 2019 Lanteglos A 31 - 14 St Minver
Thu 12 Dec 2019 Boscastle 17 - 18 Blisland
Fri 13 Dec 2019 Wadebridge A 23 - 20 Boscastle
Tue 07 Jan 2020 Tintagel 15 - 14 Wadebridge A
Wed 08 Jan 2020 Lanteglos A 18 - 13 Blisland
Fri 10 Jan 2020 St Minver 0 - 1 Tintagel
Fri 17 Jan 2020 Stratton A 22 - 22 Blisland
Tue 21 Jan 2020 Blisland 33 - 7 Lanteglos B
Wed 22 Jan 2020 Lanteglos A 34 - 9 Stratton A
Wed 29 Jan 2020 Lanteglos B 13 - 21 Boscastle
Wed 05 Feb 2020 Lanteglos A 25 - 7 Wadebridge A
Wed 12 Feb 2020 Lanteglos B 15 - 18 Tintagel