CCSMBA LogoCornwall County Short Mat Bowling Association

County Finals 2016/17

County 4 Wood Singles
Saturday 25th February 2017 Sign in by 09:00
P Hore Holmans
N Gribble Landrake
C Roberts Ladock
T Westake Treviscoe
K Watson Saltash
N Nicholls Newlyn Trinity
M Boraston East Taphouse
R Kerr Landrake
County Fours
Saturday 25th February 2017 Sign in by 12:00
E Daniell, C Selby, N Truscott &P Hore Holmans
D Pengelly, D Nunn, Y Featherstone & A Holden Landrake
M Boraston, L Davey, G Cawrse & G Davey Landrake
M Williams, D Williams, K Williams & M Richards Penlee
R Dyer, M Dyer, J Thomas & K Williams Newlyn Trinity
K Matthews, M Webster, B Temple-Smith & B Sleep Blisland
N Gribble, D Shorthouse, D Shorthouse & R Kerr Landrake

R Brown, S Worton, J Worton & C Roberts

Ladock
County 2 Wood Pairs
Sunday 26th February 2017 Sign in by 09:00
B Temple-Smith & B Sleep Blisland
T Phillips & D Mudge Lostwithiel
N Gribble & G Cawrse Landrake
G Reeves & P Skinner Saltash
N Jelbert & M Payne Penlee
M Dyer & K Williams Newlyn Trinity
R Jeffery & N Nicholls Newlyn Trinity
R Brown & G Luke Ladock
County Triples
Sunday 26th February 2017 Sign in by 12:00
P Duke, C Dodd & J Dodd Truro
M Williams, D Williams & K Williams Penlee
R Kerr, A Holden & D Pengelly Landrake
K Watson, T Westake & K Goodman Treviscoe
R Rawlings, B Sharp & B Sleep Dobwalls
L Jolly, T Jago & N Waters Treviscoe
E Daniell, N Truscott & P Hore Holmans
D Storer, C Storer & C Roberts Ladock
County 2 Wood Singles
Saturday 11th March 2017 Sign in by 09:00
P Hore Holmans
J Worton Ladock
A Holden Landrake
K Watson Saltash
G Reeves Saltash
B Temple-Smith Bisland
C Fry Treviscoe
T Westlake Treviscoe
County 4 Wood Pairs
Saturday 11th March 2017 Sign in by 11:30
T Baldwin & A Jones Callington
P Skinner & G Reeves Saltash
B Sharp & R Rawlings Dobwalls
N Gribble & G Cawrse Landrake
C Ford & G Ford Ladock
E Daniell & P Hore Holmans
T Westlake & L Jolly Treviscoe
M Boraston & G Davey Landrake
Bebbington Cup (Area League Winners)
Sunday 2nd April 2017 Sign in by 09:00
League Plate (Area Division One (Two in North) Winners
Sunday 2nd April 2017 Sign in by 09:00
County Champion of Champions
Sunday 2nd April 2017 Sign in by 14:00
County Under 25's
Cancelled due to lack of entries